XXVIII ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL
"CIUDAD DE SEVILLA"
10-18
Enero 2003
Lista de jugadores
No Name Rtg Loc Title Club
1. TIVIAKOV, Sergey 2635 gm Holanda
2. XU, Jun 2626 gm China
3. KORNEEV, Oleg 2613 gm Rusia
4. RUSTEMOV, Alexander 2604 gm Rusia
5. DELCHEV, Aleksander 2583 gm Bulgaria
6. LALIC, Bogdan 2547 gm Inglaterra
7. RAUNSIS, Igors 2541 gm Letonia
8. MIRZOEV, Azer 2533 gm Azerbayan
9. RIZOUK, Aimen 2519 im Argelia
10. POGORELOV, Ruslan 2517 gm Ucrania
11. CIFUENTES PARADA, Roberto 2506 gm España
12. CAMPORA SIVORI, Daniel H 2505 gm Argentina
13. LI, Wenliang 2497 im China
14. WANG, Yue 2492 fm China
15. CABRERA, Alexis 2478 im Colombia
16. CHEPARINOV, Ivan 2478 im Bulgaria
17. MELLADO TRIVIÑO, Joan 2462 im España
18. MATAMOROS FRANCO, Carlos S 2460 gm Ecuador
19. BRADFORD, Joseph M 2449 fm Estados Unidos
20. GORBATOV, Alexej 2448 im Rusia
21. IVANOV, Jordan 2446 im Bulgaria
22. SALDAÑO, Horacio 2442 im Argentina
23. CANDELA PEREZ, Jose 2432 im Madrid
24. ZHAO, Jun 2421 China
25. VALDES, Leonardo 2407 im Costa Rica
26. GARCIA LUQUE, Agustin 2406 fm España
27. TERAN ALVAREZ, Ismael 2404 im España
28. FERNANDEZ ROMERO, Ernesto 2396 fm Labradores
29. TISSIR, Mohammed 2366 im Marruecos
30. LIN, Ta 2360 im China
31. WANG, Yu 2359 wfm China
32. ESTREMERA PAÑOS, Sergio 2354 im España
33. ZHOU, Weiqi 2353 China
34. RAZMYSLOV, Alexander 2345 Ucrania
35. XU, Yuanyuan 2325 wfm China
36. BARRERO GARCIA, Carlos 2325 Labradores
37. BICK, John D 2296 fm Estados Unidos
38. KOSTER, Willen S 2281 Holanda
39. MARCHAND, Francois 2280 fm Francia
40. MAUS, Siedfried 2280 fm Alemania
41. PRAKKEN, Gerrit 2278 fm Holanda
42. VAN HOOLANDT, Patrick 2273 Mónaco
43. RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ, Rafael 2263 im Vigo
44. HAPPEL, Hendrik A 2251 Holanda
45. SANCHEZ QUIROGA*, Miguel A 2250 O N C E Salamanca
46. RUAN, Lufei 2246 China
47. EISEN, Lewis 2242 Estados Unidos
48. OLIVA DEL AMO, Antonio J 2229 Olivares
49. MARTIN VAZQUEZ, Jose M 2218 Enroque-La Oliva
50. VAN DER PLAS, Rob 2217 Holanda
51. GIESE, Reinhard 2216 Alemania
52. BERNARD, Jacques 2201 Francia
53. GONZALEZ CUSTODIO, Rafael 2201 Ceuta
54. INSUA MELLADO, Jose Luis 2195 San Fernando
55. AUCAY PELAEZ, Mauro 2181 Ecuador
56. CAMACHO CALLE, Pedro 2176 Las Dueñas
57. ROMERO GARCIA, Mariano 2176 Enroque
58. NICHOLSON, John G 2175 fm Inglaterra
59. CARO RODRIGUEZ, Juan A 2160 Ateneo
60. DURAO, Joaquim 2159 im Portugal
61. PINKUS, Lutz 2155 Alemania
62. LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ, Fernando 2152 Olivares
63. FERRER GARCIA, Isaac 2151 Enroque
64. GOMEZ CEREZO, Diego J 2151 Huelva
65. BARRIOS MUÑOZ, Antonio 2149 Cordoba
66. GARRIDO DOMINGUEZ, Jesus 2137 Alekhine
67. OÑATE MENDEZ, Elias 2137 Arcos De La Fra.
68. MORILLO VELARDE, Antonio 2135 J R Capablanca
69. RAMOS SURIA, Felix 2127 Olivares
70. QUEIMADEROS GARCIA, Victor 2124 Madrid
71. SAN JOSE CANDALIJA, Eduardo 2106 O N C E Huelva
72. BARRERA MARTINEZ, Francisco 2101 Olivares
73. PEREZ GARCIA, Roberto 2098 Alekine Espartinas
74. BARRIOS MUÑOZ, Rafael 2088 Cordoba
75. PEÑA DIEGUEZ, Manuel 2084 Tablero Coriano
76. CARRABEO GARCIA, Manuel 2083 Tablero Coriano
77. RAMIREZ GUERRERO, Enrique 2078 Dos Hermanas
78. CORBALAN GOMEZ, Juan J 2075 Sevilla Este
79. MEANA FDEZ-PALACIOS, Miguel 2066 Moncase
80. GOMEZ FERIA, Jose M 2064 Ateneo
81. DRAGHICI FLUTUR*, Gavril 2062 O N C E Tarragona
82. FRANK, Albert 2061 Belgica
83. PEREIRA FIGUEROA, Manuel 2060 Dos Hermanas
84. VELA IGNACIO, Jose M 2059 O N C E Sevilla
85. RINCON CARRILLO, Ricardo 2058 Colombia
86. BONATI, Charles 2051 Francia
87. PEREZ PEREZ, Manuel 2044 Las Dueñas
88. BORONDO GARCIA, Raul 2040 Fernando De Herrera
89. YAÑEZ ACIN, Gonzalo 2039 Huesca
90. TOMAS BATET, Joan 2033 Barcelona
91. BENGOA DIAZ, Javier 2022 Old Master
92. VELASCO GOMEZ, Esperanza 2008 Madrid
93. MARTINEZ RUBIO, Felipe 2001 Madrid
94. SALGADO GONZALEZ, Julio 1995 Vigo
95. BENITO ALBA, Eladio 1984 Madrid
96. DIAZ BEGONTE, Manuel 1933 Madrid
97. FONTANILLAS LOPEZ, Juan L 2117 Las Dueñas
98. CASTILLO GOMEZ, Jesus 2111 Tenis Betis
99. VAZQUEZ TEY, Juan A 2111 Enroque
100. DEL CAMPO GOMEZ, Jose Luis 2093 Amate
101. DE LAGOUTRIE, Jean 2072 Francia
102. NIETO ZAMUDIO, Juan C 2043 Aleph De Utrera
103. FERNANDEZ RUIZ, Manuel 2036 Antonio Machado
104. FERNANDEZ MONTERO, Francisco M 2034 Jerez De La Fra.
105. CASTILLO HUMANES, Pedro 2024 Olivares
106. MORON HERNANDEZ, Carlos 2018 Tenis Betis
107. GARCIA CAVA, Juan 2017 Aleph De Utrera
108. MORALES ARAUJO, Francisco J 2007 Amate
109. BERROJO MIRANDA, 1991 Old Master
110. REINA AGUILAR, Marcelo 1985 Pino Montano
111. OVIEDO RODRIGUEZ, Juan Jose 1984 Claret
112. RODRIGUEZ AGUILERA, Aurelio 1977 Marchena
113. OVIEDO RODRIGUEZ, Miguel A 1966 Claret
114. PALACIOS LLORENTE, Javier 1965 Madrid
115. SERRANO ALVAREZ, Jose M 1965 Aleph De Utrera
116. IBARROLA ARIÑO, Jose L 1947 Jerez De La Fra.
117. DE BORDONS ALBA, Cesar 1946 Tenis Betis
118. FERNANDEZ CALZADA, Juan A 1946 Cordoba
119. ESPINOSA LUNA, Jose M 1944 Osuna
120. HIDALGO PANIAGUA, Fermin 1944 Dos Hermanas
121. GONZALEZ AMAYA, Millan 1940 Algeciras
122. REGUERA ZAYAS, Antonio 1940 Bormujos
123. GONZALEZ LARA, Felix 1937 Enroque
124. REINA LUQUE, Rafael 1934 Tenis Betis
125. COSANO MONTERO, Jose E 1932 Jerez De La Fra.
126. SALIDO MONGE, Joaquin 1928 Aljarafe
127. CABALLERO GARCIA, Lucas 1927 Arahal
128. BALLESTEROS BORONDO, Victor 1926 Puebla Del Rio
129. RIOS CAMACHO, Jose A 1922 Pino Montano
130. OSCA CASTAÑO, Francisco 1921 Gines
131. GARCIA FELIZON, Eduardo 1920 Olivares
132. LEAL CONTRERAS, Federico 1919 Pino Montano
133. VALERO SANCHEZ, Juan M 1914 Tomares
134. OCAÑA NAVARRO, Emilio 1911 Antonio Machado
135. PORTALO ORDOÑEZ, Luis 1910 Sevilla-Este
136. TENORIO CAMPA, Jesus 1905 Moncase
137. PEÑA CARMONA, David 1903 Jerez De La Fra.
138. DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, Ramon 1901 J R Capablanca
139. RUIZ ALCAIDE, Juan L 1901 Antonio Machado
140. GIMENEZ ITURRALDE, Daniel 1897 Olivares
141. LAFARGA FERRANDO, Fernando 1895 Barcelona
142. RAMIREZ PINEDA, Antonio 1890 San Jose
143. CRUZ GALISTEO, Francisco 1888 Cordoba
144. DEL MORAL DE LA BASTIDA, Ramon 1882 Cadiz
145. LOZANO GARCIA, Antonio 1882 Ateneo
146. BARRAGAN FUENTES, Luis 1877 Olivares
147. LUQUE ORTIZ, Jose M 1876 Almonte
148. RUCIERO MIGUEZ, Emilio 1872 Mercantil
149. DIAZ ILLESCAS*, Juan C 1866 O N C E Toledo
150. MARTIN AGUILAR, Francisco 1863 Ateneo
151. DOMINGUEZ CORRALES, Jose Felix 1862 Tenis Betis
152. DEMESTRES LOPEZ, Ricardo 1852 Barcelona
153. CASTILLA SALINAS, Pedro 1851 Cordoba
154. IBAÑEZ LOZANO, Antonio 1847 Aleph De Utrera
155. LOPEZ SANCHEZ, Antonio 1845 Alekine
156. MARTINEZ ANGULO, Manuel 1840 Rosa Roja
157. GODINO BENITEZ, Miguel 1831 Los Palacios
158. GARCIA GALAN, Manuel 1830 J R Capablanca
159. COVES SEPULCRE*, Laureano 1828 O N C E Alicante
160. RIVERO CABELLO, Jose Carlos 1827 Sevilla-Este
161. GOMEZ LOPEZ, Gonzalo 1819 Casino Militar
162. MUÑOZ CARMONA, Francisco J 1819 Mercantil
163. LOPEZ VIDAL, Isaac 1809 Lebrija
164. BEISTEINER, Gerhard 1800 Alemania
165. BRADFORD, John 1800 Las Dueñas
166. CURCURU, John Michael 1800 Estados Unidos
167. GARCIA MAURICIO, Jose 1800 Linares
168. HERRERA TUDELA, Juan M 1800 Gines
169. LENHERT, Steven 1800 Alemania
170. LOPEZ CASTAÑO, Jose M 1800 Olivares
171. LOPEZ JIMENEZ, Miguel A 1800 Olivares
172. RODENAS GONZALEZ, Blas 1800 Tomares
173. SCHWEITZER, Paul 1800 Alemania
174. VAN DOUGEN, Leo 1800 Holanda
175. VILLA VERDEJO, Manuel 1800 Moncase
176. ARJONA ALAMO, Jenifer 1777 Huelva
177. SANCHEZ MUÑOZ, Tomas 1671 Huelva
178. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, Luis 1660 Olivares
179. ROMERO NARANJO, Irene 1644 Huelva
180. PEREZ GARCIA, Francisco 1615 Bormujos
181. FIGUEREO AGUILERA, Lorenzo 1574 Huelva
182. ROMERO HURTADO, Miguel 1570 Aleph
183. FERNANDEZ QUINTERO, Jose A 1565 Enroque
184. GOMEZ ALCARAZ, Jose 1560 Brenes
185. PEREZ SANTANA, Jose 1560 Dos Hermanas
186. SANCHEZ SOTOMAYOR, Angel 1550 Los Carteros
187. SUAREZ FERNANDEZ, Enrique O 1550 Osuna
188. VALERO BORREGO, Manuel 1550 Tomares
189. CALVO GOMEZ-ALVAREZ, Juan P 1520 Las Dueñas
190. GUTIERREZ MARIN, Vicente 1515 Sevilla-Este
191. ARANA JIMENEZ, Manuel 1495 Aleph De Utrera
192. ACUÑA TORRESCUSA, Carlos 1485 Las Dueñas
193. CADENAS FALCON**, Jose A 1470 Mairena Del Alcor
194. MUÑOZ ESTRELLA, Luis 1470 Amate
195. RIVERO MARQUEZ, Rafael 1470 Sevilla Este
196. VELASCO URTIAGA, Domingo 1405 Old Master
197. PEREZ GARCIA, Jose 1395 Mercantil
198. PASTOR GALAN, Maria 1365 J R Capablanca
199. ARAGON PONS, Domingo 1350 O N C E Sevilla
200. ARANA JIMENEZ, Manuel 1350 H De La Vega
201. ARJONA ALAMO, Jose 1350 Huelva
202. ARJONES PIZARRO, Javier 1350 Jerez De La Fra.
203. BONILLA ALVAREZ, Esteban 1350 O N C E Sevilla
204. CADENAS ASENJO, Marcos 1350 Antonio Machado
205. CADENAS FALCON, Carlos 1350 El Viso Del Alcor
206. CAFFERATA LLORENS, Jose M 1350 Mercantil
207. CALLE FUENTES, Jose L 1350 Brenes
208. DE LA ROSA DORANTES, Leo 1350 Bormujos
209. DE LOS HEROS TORRES*, Francisco 1350 O N C E Madrid
210. DE ROJAS MALPARTIDAS, Pablo 1350 Bormujos
211. DIEZ ASENCIO*, Jesus 1350 O N C E Palencia
212. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, Jose A 1350 Brenes
213. GARCIA FERNANDEZ, Miguel 1350 Enroque
214. JIMENEZ QUESADA, Antonio 1350 Enroque
215. LINEROS RUEDA, Francisco J 1350 Aljarafe
216. LUQUE CANALEJO, Jose 1350 Ateneo
217. MARIN MARTIN, Diego 1350 Mercantil
218. MARTIN JUNQUERA, Heraclio 1350 Mercantil
219. MENA ESPEJO, Juan A 1350 Aleph De Utrera
220. PRIETO VELASCO, Rafael 1350 Cordoba
221. RODRIGUEZ SOLIS, Manuel 1350 Pino Montano
222. SIERRA SANCHEZ, Jose 1350 Amate
223. SUAREZ HERNANDEZ*, Francisco 1350 O N C E Barcelona
224. TENA MALDONADO**, Angel 1350 O N C E Sevilla
http://www.fsajedrez.com